• WWITPC
  • WWITPC
  • WWITPC
  • WWITPC
  • WWITPC

Visa for Australia

  • Skilled Worker Visa

    Effective July 1, 2015, new points system has been rolled out the below mentioned Skilled Migration Visas. The Qualifying Score is now 60 points for Skilled Subclasses:
    - Skilled Independent Visa (Subclass 189)
    - Skilled Nominated Visa (Subclass 190)
    - Skilled Regional Sponsored Visa (Subclass 489)

    Occupation Lists: The Skilled Occupation List (SOL) is being replaced by the Medium and Long term Strategic Skills List (MLTSSL).
    The current Medium and Long term Strategic Skills List (MLTSSL) is relevant for applicants for:
    - MLTSSL is for 189, 489 Family Sponsored and State Sponsored Visas 190 and 489 State Sponsored.
    - 4 years is the maximum visa period available if nominated occupation is on the MLTSSL.
    - On MLTSSL there is certain occupation on which “Y” is marked. These occupations are not available for State Sponsored Visas.

  • Business Visa

    A business visa offers a number of advantages including a temporary visa of up to 4 years and the applicant’s immediate family members listed on the application to live, work and study in Australia with them. At WWITPC, we have a team of expert consultants that guide you through processes like process and visa application, eligibility assessment, and ensuring that the application for visa is submitted and processed successfully within an appropriate time period for you to easily travel to Australia.

    With a comprehensive economic policy framework, Australia offers a highly competitive market which has a sound, stable and modern infrastructure that serves as an ideal destination for investment. These are the two major reasons that make Australia a favored destination for doing business.

  • Family Visa

    The Australian Family migration stream intends to reunite immediate and extended family members with their eligible Australian relatives.

    Family Spouse Visa
    A Family Spouse Visa allows a married partner (opposite or same-sex) to join his/her spouse in Australia. The sponsor should be Australian citizen or permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens. This temporary visa is issues for 2 years, after which, the relationship is re-examined. If it is considered as genuine then the applicant is issued a permanent visa. Upon approval, the applicant is permitted to live, study and work in Australia.
    Prospective Marriage Visa
    Applying for an Australian Prospective Marriage visa allows applicant to visit Australia to marry their fiancé, Australian citizens, permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens.
    This is a temporary visa, valid for 9 months. Visa holders should intend to marry their fiancé within 9 months. Post marriage, applicant can apply for an Australian Spouse visa if they wish to remain in Australia permanently with their spouse.

  • Student Visa

    WWITPC is a one-stop education center for students who wish to study in Australia. Our team of expert consultants provides students with services like visa processing, eligibility assessment and application processing – services that help them get through the entire Australian Student Visa process in a hassle-free way.

    Australia is a blend of contemporary cities, majestic landscapes and a well-acknowledged education system, Australia is among world’s leading countries to live and pursue tertiary studies in. With WWITPC, you get years of diverse experience and know-how that ensure expedited processing of a Student Visa to Australia.

  • Travel Visa

    A unique and diverse country in every way – culture, population, climate, geography, and history, Australia has a culture that is as broad and varied as the country’s landscape; and has been playing host to a number of tourists and businessmen for years. Whether you happen to be a tourist wishing to travel and explore the colors and excitement of Australia, or you are a professional, wanting to do business in the country, the first step to visiting Australia lies in obtaining a valid visa to enter and spend time in Australia.